UGA Recruiting: Dawg Commits and Top Targets Putting Up Crazy Numbers This Season

These are the final regular-season leaders in rushing, passing and receiving. The next leaderboard will run after the playoffs.
Rushing
2,108 – Chauncey Williams, Meadowcreek
1,884 – C’Bo Flemister, Pike County
1,811 – Dameon Pierce, Bainbridge
1,754 – Zion Custis, Lovejoy
1,746 – Tucker Gregg, Murray County
1,691 – Kevin Harris, Bradwell Institute
1,682 – Brandon Mackey, Wheeler County
1,669 – Christopher Rodriguez, Ola
1,631 – Chris Stovall, Miller County
1,590 – Cal’Von Harris, Harris County
1,574 – Tyrell Robinson, East Paulding

1,565 – Marco Lee, Hardaway
1,551 – Chase Walker, Southeast Bulloch
1,533 – Sean Paradise, St. Francis
1,529 – Adam Byck, Savannah Country Day
1,527 – Jo’quavious Marks, Carver (Atlanta)
1,525 – Kris Coleman, Liberty County
1,510 – A.J. Brown, Harlem
1,477 – Ameen Stevens, Jenkins
1,439 – Jalyn Williams, Swainsboro
1,423 – Kaleb Crane, White County
1,422 – Jonquavous Brown, Greenbrier
1,413 – Sevaughn Clark, Dawson County
1,390 – Kobe Lewis, Americus-Sumter
1,388 – Francisco Hunter, Southwest DeKalb
1,380 – Caleb Pressley, Our Lady of Mercy
1,375 – Chandler Byron, Monroe Area
1,367 – Keyon Brooks, Kennesaw Mountain
1,362 – Cade Radam, Creekview
1,354 – Noah Venable, Jackson County
1,337 – Bo Lawson, Dooly County
1,325 – Keshawn Morgan, Toombs County
1,322 – Nykeem Farrow, Bleckley County
1,321 – Anthony Madison, Bacon County
1,319 – Aaron Beasley, Heard County
1,318 – Travon Mathews, Marion County
1,317 – Nick Lyles, Chestatee
1,314 – Christian Royalston, Hughes
1,287 – R.J. Carr, Dodge County
1,283 – Marcus Chatelain, Lambert
1,282 – Tyran Dobbs, Bremen
1,263 – Max Webb, Chattahoochee
1,258 – Destin Mack, Tattnall Square
1,256 – Maxwell Guggemos, Lakeside (Atlanta)
1,256 – Juan Powell, Douglass
1,254 – Jaylan Thomas, Carrollton
1,252 – D.J. “Flea” Winters, Temple
1,251 – Daymon Thomas, Upson-Lee
1,248 – Rayshad Baldwin, Lithonia
1,232 – Clayton Harvey, Montgomery County
1,225 – Nick Carter, Northgate
1,218 – Chandler Lewis, Hebron Christian
1,215 – Jaylan Thomas, Carrollton
1,208 – Marcel Murray, Hiram
1,208 – Milkell Adams, Greene County
1,208 – Corey Watkins, Evans
1,206 – Zabrion “Z.J.” Whatley, Rockmart
1,206 – Colby Wood, Jefferson
1,204 – Uriah West, Douglas County
1,197 – Christian Singleton, North Cobb
1,190 – Travis Blackshear, Benedictine
1,189 – Malik Damons, Flowery Branch
1,168 – Robert Davis, Pickens
1,162 – Richard Hill, Brookstone
1,154 – Zebrandon Gant, Effingham County
1,147 – Damekus Taylor, Evans
1,140 – Cole Wright, Union County
1,139 – Craig Ware, Portal
1,134 – Gerald Green, East Coweta
1,134 – Hassan Brown, Stephens County
1,127 – Malaki Webb, Dade County
1,124 – Jalen Leary, Calvary Day
1,118 – Maurice Smith, Richmond Hill
1,111 – Evan Anderson, Collins Hill
1,109 – Jonathan Sewell, Clarke Central
1,104 – Jacob Cendoya, Mount Pisgah Christian
1,100 – Miles Montgomery, Whitewater
1,094 – Tijai Whatley, Darlington
1,092 – Emeka Nwanze, Centennial
1,086 – Jared Honey, South Forsyth
1,080 – Aukeeveous McLendon, Macon County
1,070 – Kamonty Jett, Roswell
1,068 – Bradley Ector, McIntosh
1,063 – D.J. Soyoye, Walton
1,063 – Travon Sims, Seminole County
1,063 – Jalyn Shelton, Ridgeland
1,054 – Cameron Garnett, Harlem
1,050 – Raja’ Bradley, Ware County
1,047 – Tahj Gary, Woodward Academy
1,046 – Fredrick Davis Jr., Northside (Columbus)
1,035 – Kelvin Turner, Manchester
1,035 – Ty Leggett, Colquitt County
1,032 – Uriah Leverette, Mill Creek
1,028 – Rayquan Riley, Hephzibah
1,023 – Solomon Vanhorse, Milton
1,020 – Jeremiah Kelly, Howard
1,019 – Darrell Neal, Cedar Grove
1,012 – Markeith Montgomery, Ridgeland
1,003 – Emmanuel Mann, Jordan
1,002 – Clayton Dykhouse, Banks County
Passing
3,563 – Austin Parker, East Hall
3,244 – Caleb Pruitt, Heritage (Conyers)
3,215 – Montez Crowe, Troup
3,015 – Jarren Williams, Central Gwinnett
2,991 – Max Brosmer, Centennial
2,870 – Trevor Lawrence, Cartersville
2,861 – Ben Bales, North Forsyth
2,678 – Garrett Bass, Woodstock
2,634 – Colton McDaniel, Northview
2,495 – A.J. Curry, Habersham Central
2,471 – Dylan Fromm, Warner Robins
2,467 – Brian Adams, North Springs
2,449 – Gavin Gray, Calhoun
2,432 – Dalton Cox, First Presbyterian
2,428 – Jacob Cendoya, Mount Pisgah Christian
2,417 – Jamarius Stevens, Brunswick
2,408 – Cole Kibler, Ringgold
2,403 – Bailey Fisher, Rabun County
2,392 – Octavious Battle, Carver (Atlanta)
2,322 – Griffin Collier, Tift County
2,272 – Jacob Brumby, Pickens
2,195 – Brantley Mauldin, Paulding County
2,170 – Trey Patterson, Morgan County
2,143 – Matthew Edwards, Mountain View
2,146 – Jase Orndorff, Lee County
2,142 – Grant Roland, Prince Avenue Christian
2,100 – Austin Kirksey, Walton
2,092 – Mason Wood, Alexander
2,066 – Antonio Gilbert, Peach County
2,044 – Alec Bornhorst, Lakeview Academy
2,034 – Evan Conley, Kell
2,022 – J.T. Rice, Thomasville
1,989 – Preston Poag Jr., North Murray
1,989 – Zach Gibson, Johns Creek
1,985 – Brooks Norton, Johnson County
1,971 – A.J. Bell, Charlton County
1,953 – Brock Landis, Winder-Barrow
1,947 – Jalil El-Amin, Duluth
1,938 – Cole Wright, Union County
1,904 – Fred Payton, Parkview
1,899 – Ross Malmgren, North Paulding
1,880 – Gunnar Watson, Taylor County
1,837 – Matthew Downing, Alpharetta
1,835 – Max Johnson, Oconee County
1,818 – Reginald Burnette Jr., Mount Vernon Presbyterian
1,778 – Blake Bryan, Heritage (Ringgold)
1,776 – Bo Lawson, Dooly County
1,775 – Porter Johnson, Southeast Whitfield
1,772 – Hajj-Malik Williams, Hapeville Charter
1,767 – Kasey Green, Richmond Hill
1,751 – Kendall Boney, Mundy’s Mill
1,744 – Banks Ramsey, Wesleyan
1,743 – Hogan Dykes, Cambridge
1,737 – Chandler Gantt, Creekview
1,723 – Jordan Yates, Milton
1,693 – J. Ben Haynes, White County
1,654 – Matthew Neff, Christian Heritage
1,653 – Kris Daniels, Montgomery County
1,650 – Roderick Hammond, Jackson (Atlanta)
1,647 – Kameron Smith, Campbell
1,626 – Nate Presnell, Hiram
1,623 – Bryson Williams, Arabia Mountain
1,616 – Jack Mangel, Clarke Central
1,608 – D.J. Irons, Grayson
1,608 – Avious Nelson, Griffin
1,588 – Jaylon West, Henry County
1,588 – Kierston Harvey, Americus-Sumter
1,582 – Javonte Middleton, Jenkins
1,579 – Kendrick Patterson, Pelham
1,569 – Jake Smith, Blessed Trinity
1,560 – Cameron Lewis, Eagle’s Landing
1,557 – Steven Krajewski, Colquitt County
1,552 – Donald Wilson, Salem
1,547 – Bryce Moore, Jefferson
1,535 – Justin Tomlin, Southwest DeKalb
1,518 – Chandler Byron, Monroe Area
1,510 – Nick Iannone, Benedictine
Receiving
1,338 – Jordan “Mega” Young, Heritage (Conyers)
1,249 – Rashod Bateman, Tift County
1,225 – Titus Moore, First Presbyterian
1,214 – Malachi Carter, Mountain View
1,173 – K.J. Millwood, Lakeview Academy
1,155 – Blane Mason, Centennial
1,131 – Khmari Thompson, Central Gwinnett
1,109 – Christian Parrish, Prince Avenue Christian
1,087 – Jim Barnett, Habersham Central
1,067 – Sedrion Morse, East Hall
1,042 – Noah Frith, Woodstock
1,035 – William Huzzie, Duluth
1,028 – Ty King, Jefferson County
1,015 – Jamari Thrash, Troup
1,008 – Connor Rice, North Murray
1,002 – Kevah Brantley, Lithonia
1,000 – Steven Peterson, Harrison
974 – Ridge Polk, Cambridge
965 – Kai Williams, Mount Pisgah Christian
960 – Luke Grant, Heritage (Ringgold)
959 – Ty Terrell, Lee County
952 – Devron Harper, Heritage (Conyers)
919 – Cal Dickie, Centennial
913 – Turner Nims, Dunwoody
909 – Ryan Davis, Blessed Trinity
901 – Miles Marshall, Parkview
891 – Oscar Gonzalez, Southeast Whitfield
881 – Michiah “Rae Rae” Randolph, Alexander
880 – Alonzo Brown, Brunswick
876 – Michael Luckie, Kell
848 – Demario Gant, Effingham County
840 – Julius Cobbs, Warner Robins
839 – Branderious Rawlings, Johnson County
837 – Zach Williams, Johns Creek
830 – Josh Vann, Tucker
820 – Sam James, Richmond Hill
817 – Jaden Moreland, Heard County
814 – Anthony Cooper, Morgan County
813 – Tyrone Scott, Jenkins
807 – Ramel Keyton, Marietta
805 – Zach Goss Jr., Pickens
805 – Marquis Colzie, Jackson (Atlanta)
802 – Cedric Touchstone, North Forsyth
792 – Cole Keener, Rabun County
791 – Landon Eaton, Southeast Whitfield
790 – David Woodward, Mount Pisgah Christian
779 – Sondarius Mayes, Griffin
769 – Justin Douglas, Mount Vernon Presbyterian
767 – Tanner McCrary, Creekview
767 – Braelin Williams, Americus-Sumter
761 – Quinadarious Monday, Carver (Atlanta)
754 – Jason Ledford, Paulding County
753 – Raykwon Anderson, Charlton County
742 – Kobe Hudson, Troup
736 – Kearis Jackson, Peach County
736 – Cam Singletary, Colquitt County
725 – Austin Brock, East Hall
722 – Deondre Lester, Washington-Wilkes
717 – Christian Koneman, Christian Heritage
715 – Kevin Cochran, Thomasville
712 – Mike Ramsey, Columbus
710 – Jacorian Boykin, Paulding County
701 – Mac Bolton, Northview