UGA Recruiting: Dawg Commit and Top Target Among Players of the Year

6-AAAAAA
Offensive player of the year: QB Justin Fields, Harrison, Sr.
Defensive player of the year: DE Royce Francis, Allatoona, Sr.
Coach of the year: Matt Dickmann, Harrison
First-team offense
QB – Chandler Gantt, Creekview, Sr.
RB – Cade Radam, Creekview, Jr.
RB – Jahmyr Gibbs, Dalton, So.
WR – Steven Peterson, Harrison, Sr.
WR – Tanner McCrary, Creekview, Sr.
WR – Wesley Potter, Sequoyah, Sr.
WR – Brysen Boone, South Cobb, Jr.
TE – Patrick Ballance, Sequoyah, Sr.
OL – Parker Gibbs, Allatoona, Sr.
OL – Alex Majeed, Sequoyah, Jr.
OL – Dylan Cole, Dalton, Sr.
OL – Nick Pendley, Creekview, Jr.
OL – Noah Sherburn, Sequoyah, Sr.
K – Skyler Davis, Allatoona, Sr.
P – A.J. Johnson, Creekview, Sr.

First-team defense
DL – Patrick Daniels, Allatoona, Sr.
DL – Kwabena Bonsu, South Cobb, Sr.
DL – Joe Joe Hagin, Harrison, Sr.
DE – Seth Wymer, Harrison, Sr.
DE – Elijah Brown, Sequoyah, Sr.
DE – Kevin Diaz, Dalton, Sr.
LB – Ricky Williams Jr., Harrison, Sr.
LB – Noah Bartoo, Dalton, Sr.
LB – Hakeem Hartford, Sequoyah, Sr.
DB – Marquis Alston, Harrison, Sr.
DB – Brooks Morris, Sequoyah, Sr.
DB – Harrison Hughes, Dalton, Sr.
DB – Peyton Ecles, Allatoona, Sr.
KR – Cole Jacobs, Sequoyah, Jr.
Ath – Micah Davis, Harrison, Jr.
Second-team offense
QB – Collier Pecht, Sequoyah, Jr.
RB – Cameron Gales, Sequoyah, Sr.
RB – Desmond McDowell, South Cobb, Jr.
WR – Miles Worthy, Sprayberry, Jr.
WR – Yendry Cruz, Dalton, Jr.
WR – Dawson Brown, Harrison, Sr.
TE – Jaylan Williams, Allatoona, Jr.
OL – Casey Chanult, Harrison, Sr.
OL – Justin Lingerfelt, Sequoyah, Sr.
OL – Isaac Turner, Dalton, Sr.
OL – Josh Martin, River Ridge, Sr.
OL – Andrew Waller, Harrison, Sr.
K – Ivan Mora, Dalton, Jr.
P – Alex Raynor, Harrison, Jr.
Second-team defense
DL – Cristian Lama, Dalton, So.
DL – John Hanaford, Creekview, Jr.
DL – Lorenzo Garcia, Dalton, Sr.
DE – Spencer McMains, Creekview, Sr.
DE – Jerry Alvarado, Dalton, Sr.
DE – Cooper Fife, River Ridge, Sr.
LB – Mike Romans, Allatoona, Sr.
LB – Will McCarty, Harrison, Jr.
LB – Adam LaSelva, Sequoyah, Jr.
DB – Andy Davis, Creekview, Jr.
DB – Emmanuel Jenkins, Sequoyah, Jr.
DB – Cameron Stewart, Sequoyah, Sr.
DB – Grant Goldberg, Dalton, Sr.
Ath – Ali Fard, South Cobb, So.
Honorable mention: QB Aeneas Dennis, South Cobb, Jr.; QB J.P. Tighe, Dalton, Sr.; QB Will Hudson, Sprayberry, Sr.; TE McKay Cogbill, Sprayberry, Jr.; P Tyler Price, Sequoyah, Jr.; OL Riley Frye, Harrison, Sr.; OL Harrison Langston, Sprayberry, Jr.; OL Brian Argaello, Sprayberry, Sr.; OL Tonny Garcia, Harrison, So.; OL Andre LaFlamme, River Ridge, Sr.; OL Keshawn Jennings, South Cobb, Jr.; OL Osbaldo Beltran, Dalton, So.; DL Marlon Karkue, Sprayberry, So.; LB Daniel McMillan, River Ridge, Sr.; LB Luan Cosmo, Sprayberry, Jr.; LB Calvin Rucker, Allatoona, So.; LB Daniel Uwaomah, River Ridge, Sr.; LB Rhett Russell, Allatoona, Sr.; LB Jack Ridley, Dalton, Jr.; LB Jamaan Brown, South Cobb, Sr.; LB Jacquez Myrick, South Cobb, Sr.; DB Victor Pless, Harrison, So.; DB Riaz McCormick, Allatoona, Sr.; DB Aaron Bibbins, Sprayberry, Jr.; DB Isiah Taylor, Allatoona, Jr.; DB AJ Thomas, Allatoona, Jr.; DB Mario Nunez, Harrison, Jr.; DB Chris Long, River Ridge, Sr.; DB Nasir Love-Porter, Dalton, Sr.; DB Jon Williams, South Cobb, Sr.; DB Isaiah Moss, South Cobb, Jr.; DB Mitch Michaud, Creekview, Sr.; DB Willie Naylor, South Cobb, Sr.
1-AAAA
Co-player of the year: RB Kobe Lewis, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
Co-player of the year: RB Marco Lee, Hardaway, Sr.
Defensive player of the year: LB Caleb Johnson, Northside (Columbus), Sr.
Coach of the year: Erik Soliday, Americus-Sumter
First-team offense
QB – Kierston Harvey, Americus-Sumter, Jr.
RB – Fred Davis, Northside (Columbus), Jr.
RB – Jamarcus Vicks, Cairo, Jr.
WR – Mike Ramsey, Columbus, Sr.
WR – Jacobi Cunningham, Carver (Columbus), Sr.
WR – Braelin Williams, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
WR – A.J. Burris, Northside (Columbus), Sr.
TE – Jarius Thomas, Carver (Columbus), Jr.
OL – Malcolm Mercer, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
OL – Bryant Knight, Shaw, Sr.
OL – Jakobe Greene, Carver (Columbus), Jr.
OL – Riley Maynard, Cairo, Sr.
OL – Michael Stephens, Hardaway, Jr.
OL – Jason Webb, Northside (Columbus), Jr.
OL – Bayard Taylor, Columbus, Jr.
OL – Gyasi Revills, Westover, Sr.
ATH – Jaron Early, Hardaway, Jr.
PK – Andres Espinoza, Northside (Columbus), Sr.
P – Collins Giovingo, Westover, So.
First-team defense
DB – Jordan Geter, Columbus, Jr.
DB – Kelvin Harris, Carver (Columbus), Sr.
DB – Jaron Moore, Westover, Sr.
DB – Jamel Chin, Cairo, Sr.
DB – Andre Lacy, Shaw, Sr.
DB – Jakhari White, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
LB – Will Keller, Northside (Columbus), Jr.
LB – Tahj Vicks, Cairo, Sr.
LB – Mikal Douglas, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
LB – Josh Scarbrough, Columbus, Jr.
LB – Timothy Allen, Westover, Sr.
LB – Clyde Albright, Hardaway, Sr.
DL – Talon Gamble, Northside (Columbus), Sr.
DL – Joseph Jones, Carver (Columbus), Sr.
DL – Andrew Ogletree, Carver (Columbus), Sr.
DL – Dacorrion West, Carver (Columbus), Jr.
DL – Keunta Holley, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
DL – Adam Martin, Westover, Jr.
LS – T.J. Harvey, Shaw, Sr.
Second-team offense
QB – Chandler Blanton, Northside (Columbus), So.
QB – Xaiyhir Jacobs, Carver (Columbus), Sr.
RB – Justin Swain, Carver (Columbus), Sr.
RB – Jonathan Mock, Westover, Jr.
WR – Jakhari Thomas, Hardaway, Sr.
WR – Camron Hill, Westover, Sr.
WR – Ian Rome, Columbus, Jr.
WR – A.J. Payne, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
OL – Joshua Jones, Carver (Columbus), So.
OL – Gabe Manley, Hardaway, Sr.
OL – Prince Branson, Northside (Columbus), Sr.
OL – Lorenza Huckaby, Westover, Sr.
OL – Dalton Newmans, Cairo, Sr.
ATH – Daveon Sanders, Westover, Jr.
P – Moussa Nabe, Shaw, So.
PK – Noah Jones, Cairo, Fr.
LS – Slade Baggett, Cairo, Sr.
Second-team defense
DB – Courtland Dixon, Hardaway, Sr.
DB – Donovan Wright, Westover, Sr.
DB – Jakari Jefferson, Shaw, So.
DB – Travian Thomas, Americus-Sumter, So.
DB – Tucker Copeland, Northside (Columbus), Jr.
DB – Marshaun Adams, Northside (Columbus), Sr.
LB – Chance Averett, Shaw, Sr.
LB – Laikyn Perry, Shaw, So.
LB – Chris Brown, Columbus, Jr.
LB – A’Jhoni Crowell, Carver (Columbus), Jr.
LB – Jamie Pettway, Westover, Jr.
LB – Tyrail Rosser, Hardaway, Sr.
DL – Jimmy Randazza, Northside (Columbus), Jr.
DL – Philip Adams, Columbus, Sr.
DL – Keevaughn Peterson, Hardaway, Jr.
DL – M.J. Cooks, Shaw, Jr.
DL – Mike Jones, Shaw, So.
DL – Brendan Willeford, Shaw, Jr.
DL – Nick Smith, Cairo, Sr.